Awards by Classified Senate

Awards by Classified Senate

 

AY

Outstanding Classified Staff Member

“Unsung Hero”

Outstanding Community Service by a Classified Staff Member

Outstanding Supervisor
of Classified Staff

Outstanding Faculty Member

Outstanding Classified Staff Member
Awarded by The Academic Senate

Above and Beyond
Awarded by The Management Team

The Pat Tognozzi Classified Senate Scholarships

2018-2019 Anna Felciano Joshua Pinaula Whitney Schultz Anne Belden Lori Derum and
Dinna Withrich
Amy Chetcuti Makanamaikalani Dudoit
2017-2018 Carmen Quiroz Patty Collis Matthew Long John Ramos Guy Tillotson fitSRJC Leadership Group Mark Murakami
2016-2017 Crystal Morris Bess Eiermann Josh Adams Ashely Arnold Jessica Melvin Adrienne Leihy Jake Ethington
Dominique Strickland
2015-2016 Veronica Hsieh N/A Abraham Farkas Lauren Servais Cheri Winter Andre Siedentopf Ellie Ehlert
Silvana Debesay
Katheryn Reihl
2014-2015 Randy Gallimore Violet Wilder Alicia Virtue Nick Anast
(posthumously)
Cheryl Sherwood Kathleen Matthies Emily Donica
Joseph Franceschi
2013-2014 Megan Lowry Jeff Basham Lauralyn Larsen Geoff Navarro Mike Roth Marianne Schwarz-Kesling Megan Warren
Chaiya Miranda
2012-2013 Violet Wilder Anna Felciano Karen Frindell Teuscher Holly Vettori Debbie Weatherly Rafael Vasquez Mickale Jones
Kathleen Mercer
2011-2012 Bridget Hodenfield  Bob Peterson  Robert Ethington Martin Bennett  Debbie Barnes  Gregg Tilles Kevin Izard
Andrew Dobson
2010-2011 Barbara King
Suzanne Papa 
Diana Ardley
Donna Jones Sabrina Meyer Peg Saragina Doug Kuula Liko Puha Naod Gebremariam
Jean Grant
 
2009-2010

Network Technician Group:
Ryan Lewman, Marc Berger, Bill Wagy, Jordan Mead, Steve Chapman, Steve Wilder and Tim Preston

Lori Derum  Paula Burks Rich Cheek  Sarah Hopkins

Doug Kuula
Cheri Winter 

Victoria Dalby
2008-2009 Jane Hinchmand & Cheri Winter Tom Motherwell KC Greany Michael Eurgubain Michell Poggi Ken Lofgren Jena Johnson
2007-2008 Cindy Molina Amy Malaise Kate Jolley
Cherly Hanson
Anne Donegan
Galen George
Linda Christenson
Nicole Frantz
Jo de Benedictis Ben Smith
2006-2007 Raoul Yriberri Dinna Lopez Paul Bielen Byron Craghead Kimberly Kalember Sarah Hopkins Josh Chelini
2005-2006 Betty Larson Gary Watts Diane Traversi/Freyja Periera  Glenn Caesar Alicia Jourdain Sally Miller Casey Ritchy
2004-2005 Carol Wolfe Rafael Vasquez Rich Abrahams Dexter Rammage Ruben Ochoa N/A Gina Watts
2003-2004 Susan Muskar N/A Jamey Ransford Marian Rosemark Gayle Travalini N/A Katie Steffensen
2002-2003 Sandy Cooper   Kerry Campbell-Price Frank Zwolinski Joan O'Keefe
Ken Lofgren
N/A Yirgalem Ghebreselasse
2001-2002 Solomon Ghebretensae N/A Kris Shear
Gary Bagley
N/A Andrea Stien