Classified Senate Home

The Santa Rosa Junior College Classified Senate represents and advocates on behalf of classified employees to the District, promoting professional growth and articulating the value of classified staff through participatory governance.

Officers and Senatores
Name Term Sector
Ari Poppers 2017-2019 A. Communication Studies, Theater and Fashion, Art, Music, Culinary      
Melinda Tonkovich 2018-2020 B. Disability Resources
Kimm Howard 2018-2020 C. Admissions and Records
Nicole O'Brien 2018-2020 D. Accounting, Administrative Services, Educational Programs, Mail, Scheduling, AAIII Deans, Purchasing, Academic Senate, Payroll
Kyle Wallstrum 2018-2020 E. Financial Aid,  Scholarship, Veterans Affairs, Matriculation, Assessment
Tina Laws 2017-2019 F. Graphic Services, Public Relations, Foundation, College Skills, Community and Contract Education
Amy Ethington 2018-2020 G. Student Employment, Transfer Center, Work Experience, Counseling, CalWorks, Articulation, EOPS, Mesa, Foster Kinship Care, College to Careers, Student Affairs, Student Services, Student Outreach
Davida Brookfield 2018-2020 H. Information Technology, Staff Development, Bussman Service Center, AAIII STEM
Tina Rosenberg 2017-2019 I. Child Development, Children's Center
Linda Jay 2018-2020 J. Human Resources, Payroll, Auto Shop, Industrial Trade Tech
Cindy Dickinson 2018-2020 K. World Languages, Emeritus Service Center, Environmental Health and Safety, Health Sciences, Health Services
Ann Schott 2017-2019 L. Earth Space Science, Ag/Natural Resources,  Lark Service Center, College Farm, Chemistry, Life Sciences, Applied Tech, Engineering/Physics, Mathematics, Planetarium
Marianne Klahre 2018-2020 M. BCL, Business Administration, Computer Studies, Healthcare Workforce, Kinesiology/Athletics/Dance, Dean BAD, ESL, SWC
Elaine Guidry 2017-2019 N. Facilities Operations, Warehouse
Mary Griffin 2018-2020 O. District Police
Byron Reaves 2018-2020 P. Petaluma Campus
  2018-2020 Q. Tutorial Center, Media Services
Shauna Malvino 2018-2020 R. Library, Instructional Computing, Distance Education, Dean AAIII Arts, Comm. Behavioral/Social Science
Heather Adams & Christopher Lorange 2017-2019 S. Public Safety Training Center-Windsor
Debbie Reidmuller 2018-2020 T. Senator "at large"
Debbie Weatherly 2016-2018 U. Senator "at large"
    SEIU Liaison
Name Term Officer
Cece Jones 2018-2022 President
Kathy Matthies    Past President
Guy Tillotson 2018-2020 Vice President
Greg Drukala 2018-2020 Secretary
Jackie De Lap 2018-2020 Treasurer
Maria Banachowicz 2018-2020 Communications Specialist